Donors to the Next Act Campaign 2014-2020

The Goshen Theater will create a donor recognition display in the theater and list the many generous donors who made possible the 2019-2020 renovations of the building.

Names are listed alphabetically in each category and include cash and in-kind contributions as well as multiyear pledges. Please contact President Everett Thomas if you have questions.

PLATINUM

$1 million and up

City of Goshen: City Council and Redevelopment Commission
Community Foundation of Elkhart County
Galen Miller and Sue Neeb, Miller Poultry

TITANIUM

$100,000 – $999,999

1st Source Bank Foundation
Elkhart County Convention & Visitors Bureau
Eyedart Creative Studio
Don and Theresa Gunden
Toni and Bill Johnson
Jon Helmuth
Lippert Components
Doug and Sharon Risser
South Bend–Elkhart Regional Development Authority

GOLD

$20,000 – $99,999

Wayne and Veronica Denlinger
DJ Construction Company, Bob Schrock
Genesis Products, Jon Wenger
Goshen Health
Goshen Rotary Club
Terry and Lu Hoogenboom
IDNR Division of Historic Preservation and Archaeology
Interra Cares Foundation
Geoffrey Landis and Elizabeth Gunden, Menno Travel
Doug and Angela Nisley
Myrl and Phyllis Nofziger
Mark and Vicki Smucker
Tonja Zook, Vision in Mission

SILVER

$10,000 – $19,999

Anonymous
Bill and Judith Davis
Colin and Aleah Dechant
Everence Financial
John and Lois Fidler
Steve and Shelly Fidler
Greater Goshen Association
Levi and Joanna King
Bob and Sue Miller
Bill and Karla Rieth
Rieth Riley Construction Company
Carl and Lovina Rutt
Richard and Josephine Snyder
Everett and Barbara Thomas
Veada Industries

BRONZE

Up to $9,999

1st Source Bank
Eugene Alexander
Apple Environmental
Kathryn Aschliman
Steve and Julie Bachman
Walter and Lynette Bachman
Steve and Cathy Bartow
Ervin and Phyllis Beck
Kent Beck and Karen Lehman
Terry Berg and Cathy Beery Berg
Dave and Beth Birkey
Jeff and Carol Blair
Brian and Jody Bloom
Evan Bontrager
Kent and Becky Bontreger
Bill and Shawna Born
Jim and Terri Brenneman
Steve and Victoria Brenneman
Kathy and Claude Brewton
Mark Brinson and Denise Blenner
Jon and Janey Brookmyer
Craig Buche
George and Martha Buckingham
Amber Burgess and Ryan Schisler
Sonny and Lisa Carreño
Jim and Lisa Caskey
Brad Clayton
Randall and Pamela Clouse
Bob and Betty Cripe
Dan Cripe
Rob and Vicki Cripe
John Crawford/Lithotone
Bob and Kendra Cross
Day Fluid Power
Mitch and Debra Day
David and Rhonda Daugherty
Kevin and Jean Deary
Rod and Gwen Diller
Deborah Domine
Dale and Judith Eash
Loren and Barb Eash
Todd and Brenda Eby
Jim and Linda Evans
John and Anne Fetter
Fidler Family Foundation
Ivan and Tammy Friesen
First State Bank
Found
Eric and Jaime Garton
Chad Gascho
Larry and Julia Gautsche
Winston and Sibyl Gerig
Chris and Monica Graff
Jim and Kim Graves
Steve Gruber
Ronald and Ruth Guengerich
Wilma Harder and Barb Swartley
Galen and Karen Hershberger
John and Carolyn Hertzler
Leon and Pamela Hluchota
Greg Hoogenboom
Michael and Marlane Huber
Arlin and Naomi Hunsberger
Jon Hunsberger
John Hall’s True Value Hardware
Steve and Jan Graber Johnson
Julia King and Stuart Meade
Paul and Judith Koepke
John and Judy Kolb
Jim Kroemer
Eric and Kim Kurtz
Mark and Karen Kurtz
Lake City Bank
Bernie and Beverly Lambright
Hesston and Jean Lauver
John and Joy Liechty
Alysha Liljeqvist
Rosealene Long
William and Lucille Long
Jeff and Jennifer Longenbaugh
Cory and Shannan Martin
Ezra and Barbara Mast
Allan Kauffman and Carol Miller
Gordon and Sharon Miller
Richard Miller
Sanford and Mary Lou Miller
Todd Miller
Ed and Pat Minnick
Dr. Donald and Marty Minter
Robert Morris
Robert and Donna Moser
Andy Myers
Roger and Laurie Nafziger
John and Margo Nafziger
Jim and Kelly Sauder Neff
Holly Nelson
Dzung and Francoise Nguyen
Roger and Earlene Nofziger
Tony and Shannon Oakes
Olympia Candy Kitchen
Dick Oyer
Cole Patuzzi
Steve and Beth Pettit
Don Phillips
Frank Piaskowy
Ken and Justine Pletcher
Tom and Dana Pletcher
Adeeb and Wiam Kupty, Pro Paint & Finish
Mike Puro and Laurie Tweddale
Rêverie Yarn, Decor & Gifts
Darryl Riegsecker
Dennis and Alice Risser
Larry and Rosemary Rupp
J.D. and Linda Russel
Adlai Schrock
Anna Schwalm
Byron Shetler
Bob Shreiner
Jim Siegmann
Tim and Jane Short
Jeff and Paula Showalter
Amy Sink
Rebecca G. Smith
Bruce and Barb Stahly
Cullen and Stephanie Stanger
Doug and Kay Stanley
Jamie and Jade Stickel
Olga Stickel
Rick and Kathy Stiffney
Duane and Karen Sherer Stoltzfus
Jesse Stoltzfus
Vic and Marie Stoltzfus
Phil and Ellen Straw
Gene and Ann Stutsman
Jeremy and Maija Stutsman
Glenn and Christine Stutzman
Dave and Mindi Swihart
Doug and Rebecca Tarman
The Goshen News
Issac and Conchita Torres, InterCambio Express
Rick and Lisa Thole-Hetler
Jack Thomas
Danielle Thompson
G. Weldon Troyer, M.D.
Phil Waite
Stephen and Lori Warner
Tony Warning and Martha Peterson
Hank and Mary Weaver
Brett and Robin Weddell
David and Rosemary Widmer
Doug and Wendy Wogoman
Scott and Judy Woldruff
Chris Wolfe
Diane and Todd Woodworth
Bud and Phyllis Wulliman
Casey and Alysha Yerger
Yoder-Culp Funeral Home
Doug and Janette Yoder
Tim and Marisa Yoder
Robin and Luann Yoder
Steve Yontz
John and Winifred Yordy
Marcia Yost

Thank you for giving to the Goshen Theater

Fill out my online form.